People

Program committee:

  • Barbara Amaral (Universidade de São Paulo)
  • Anurag Anshu (University of California, Berkeley)
  • Srinivasan Arunachalam (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center)
  • Juani Bermejo-Vega (University of Granada)
  • Hao-Chung Cheng (National Taiwan University)
  • Giulio Chiribella (QICI, The University of Hong Kong)
  • Patrick Coles (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • Matthew Coudron (NIST/UMD)
  • Yfke Dulek (QuSoft / CWI, Amsterdam)
  • Bill Fefferman (University of Chicago)
  • Christoph Hirche (Københavns Universitet)
  • Min-Hsiu Hsieh (Hon Hai Quantum Computing Center) (Chair)
  • Rahul Jain (National University of Singapore)
  • Anna Jenčová (Slovak Academy of Sciences)
  • Maria Kieferova (University of Technology Sydney)
  • Isaac Kim (University of Sydney)
  • Ludovico Lami (Universität Ulm)
  • Felix Leditzky (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Anthony Leverrier (Inria)
  • Guang-Hao Low (Microsoft)
  • Chandrashekar C M (Institute of Mathematical Sciences)
  • Xiongfeng Ma (Tsinghua University)
  • Tomoyuki Morimae (Kyoto University)
  • Anand Natarajan (MIT)
  • Miguel Navascues (IQOQI Vienna)
  • Yingkai Ouyang (National University of Singapore)
  • Dave Touchette (Université de Sherbrooke)
  • Anna Vershynina (University of Houston) 
  • Julio I. de Vicente (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
  • Mischa Woods (ETH)
  • Penghui Yao (Nanjing University)
  • Jon Yard (IQC/Perimeter Institute)
  • Quntao Zhuang (University of Arizona)

Local organizing committee (University of Latvia):

  • Andris Ambainis (Latvia, chair)
  • Kaspars Čikste (Latvia)
  • Juris Smotrovs (Latvia)
  • Aleksandrs Rivoss (Latvia)
  • Jelena Glušakova (Latvia)
  • Dace Šostaka (Latvia)
  • Jevgēnijs Vihrovs (Latvia)
  • Jānis Iraids (Latvia)
  • Mārtiņš Kālis (Latvia)
  • Andis Draguns (Latvia)
  • Matīss Apinis (Latvia)

Steering committee:

  • Gorjan Alagic (Maryland)
  • Andris Ambainis (Latvia)
  • Anne Broadbent (uOttawa)
  • Eric Chitambar (UIUC)
  • Steven Flammia (AWS)
  • Stacey Jeffery (QuSoft & CWI, chair)
  • Laura Mančinska (Copenhagen)
  • Marco Tomamichel (NUS)